Southside Eagles vs SWQ Thunder
Australia · Queensland Premier League
Southside Eagles3 – 0
SWQ Thunder
Southside Eagles vs SWQ Thunder
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Southside Eagles have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
SWQ Thunder have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
SWQ Thunder have of their last 18 games18 in a row
Southside Eagles have of their last 5 gamesD1 L4
SWQ Thunder have of their last 5 away gamesL5
Southside Eagles in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 6
SWQ Thunder in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 605Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Southside Eagles 3-0 SWQ Thunder: match report
Southside Eagles won 3-0 at home to SWQ Thunder in the Queensland Premier League on Tue 5 Aug 2025.
Before this game: These sides last met on 16 Aug 2025, when it finished SWQ Thunder 1-1 Southside Eagles.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.