Kashima 3-0 Shonan Bellmare β Result, Goals & Stats | J1 League | AccaMateKashima vs Shonan Bellmare
Japan Β· J1 League
Kashima3 β 0
Shonan Bellmare
Kashima vs Shonan Bellmare
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Kashima have played since this match β see their current form on their team page.
Shonan Bellmare have played since this match β see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Shonan Bellmare have of their last 10 games10 in a row
Shonan Bellmare have of their last 5 away gamesL505Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Kashima 3-0 Shonan Bellmare: match report
Kashima won 3-0 at home to Shonan Bellmare in the J1 League on Sat 13 Sept 2025.
Before this game: These sides last met on 15 Feb 2025, when it finished Shonan Bellmare 1-0 Kashima.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ Β· Please gamble responsibly.