Warta Poznań 2-0 Podhale Nowy Targ – Result, Goals & Stats | II Liga - East | AccaMateWarta Poznań vs Podhale Nowy Targ
Poland · II Liga - East
Warta Poznań2 – 0
Podhale Nowy Targ
Warta Poznań vs Podhale Nowy Targ
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Warta Poznań have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Podhale Nowy Targ have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Warta Poznań are in their last 6 gamesW5 D1
Warta Poznań have of their last 8 games8 in a row
Warta Poznań have of their last 6 games6 in a row
Podhale Nowy Targ have kept 4 in their last 8 games50%05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Warta Poznań 2-0 Podhale Nowy Targ: match report
Warta Poznań won 2-0 at home to Podhale Nowy Targ in II Liga - East on Sat 8 Nov 2025.
Before this game: These sides last met on 23 May 2026, when it finished Podhale Nowy Targ 2-2 Warta Poznań.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.