Alcione vs Virtus Verona
Italy · Serie C - Girone A
Alcione0 – 1
Virtus Verona
Alcione vs Virtus Verona
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Alcione have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Virtus Verona have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Virtus Verona have of their last 11 gamesD6 L5
Alcione in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 6
Virtus Verona in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 605Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Alcione 0-1 Virtus Verona: match report
Virtus Verona won 1-0 away at Alcione in Serie C - Girone A on Sat 13 Dec 2025.
Before this game: These sides last met on 19 Apr 2026, when it finished Virtus Verona 1-1 Alcione.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.