Haras El Hodood 0-0 El Geish โ Result, Goals & Stats | Premier League | AccaMateHaras El Hodood vs El Geish
Egypt ยท Premier League
Haras El Hodood0 โ 0
El Geish
Haras El Hodood vs El Geish
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half0 โ 0
A. Tarek
16'- 28'
M. El Deghemy
2nd Half0 โ 0
- 46'
- 67'
- 67'
- 77'
M. Camacho
81'- 83'
- 84'
- 88'
- 89'
Match events are sourced from our data provider โ we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Haras El Hodood have played since this match โ see their current form on their team page.
El Geish have played since this match โ see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Haras El Hodood have of their last 9 gamesD4 L5
El Geish have of their last 6 away gamesD3 L3
El Geish in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 6
El Geish have kept 4 in their last 8 games50%05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsStarting XIs and benches
Haras El Hodood4-4-24-4-2El Geish
18El Zanfaly
12Bayoumi
4Abou-Salima
5Abdel Hakeem
24Awad
74Ouka
27Cooper
14Ashraf Roqa
17El Deghemy
22Fathi Saviola
99Hamdy Zaki
1Radwan
3Tarek
4Camacho
27Alaa Eldin
8Abdel Rahman Zola
23Boubacar Keita
14Hamdy
5Eddine Souissi
10Hany
28Ouro-Agoro
12Mohareb
Haras El Hodood substitutesCoach: Haitham Shaaban
6Mohamed Magli
29Mohamed Adham El Negely
72Zeyad Tarek
13Amr Shaaban
10Fawzi El Henawy
20Emeka Eze
90Ahmed Nayel
30Abdallah Ahmed Hafez
El Geish substitutesCoach: Gomaa Mashhour
25Ahmed Tarek
32Yehia Mostafa
11Karim Tarek
7Ragab Omran
19Hamed Khaled El Gabry
18Emad El-Sayed
6Khaled Stouhi
17Ghaith Al Madadha
9Fares Hatem
Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Haras El Hodood 0-0 El Geish: match report
Haras El Hodood and El Geish drew 0-0 in the Premier League on Sun 3 May 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 28 Feb 2026, when it finished El Geish 1-0 Haras El Hodood.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ ยท Please gamble responsibly.