Moghreb Tetouan 2-1 Chabab Atl. Khenifra – Result, Goals & Stats | Botola 2 | AccaMateMoghreb Tetouan vs Chabab Atl. Khenifra
Morocco · Botola 2
Moghreb Tetouan2 – 1
Chabab Atl. Khenifra
Moghreb Tetouan vs Chabab Atl. Khenifra
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Moghreb Tetouan have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Chabab Atl. Khenifra have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Chabab Atl. Khenifra have kept 5 in their last 8 games63%
Moghreb Tetouan in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 605Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Moghreb Tetouan 2-1 Chabab Atl. Khenifra: match report
Moghreb Tetouan won 2-1 at home to Chabab Atl. Khenifra in Botola 2 on Sun 26 Apr 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 09 Nov 2025, when it finished Chabab Atl. Khenifra 0-1 Moghreb Tetouan.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.