Al Kuwait vs Svay Rieng
World · AFC Challenge League
Al Kuwait4 – 3
Svay Rieng
Al Kuwait vs Svay Rieng
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half0 – 2
- 3'
GOALR. Fujii(Tiago Alves) 9'2nd Half5 – 1
- 46'
K. Sareth
47'- 48'
- 56'
GOALM. Marhoon(A. A. Abdelfattah) - 67'
Patrick
80'- 83'
- 90'
C. Silveira
90+7'- 96'
- 97'
- 98'
- 99'
GOALA. A. Abdelfattah(I. Doumbia) - 105'
- 105+3'
GOALY. Nasser(M. Berrahma) - 106'
- 110'
- 113'
- 113'
Y. Ogawa
116'- 120'
F. Al Harbi
- 120+1'
S. Al Sanea
- 120+2'
A. A. AbdelfattahA. Zanki
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Al Kuwait have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Svay Rieng have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Al Kuwait have of their last 19 games19 in a row
Svay Rieng are in their last 9 gamesW6 D3
Al Kuwait have won their last 3 games3 in a row
Svay Rieng have of their last 9 games9 in a row05Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Al Kuwait 4-3 Svay Rieng: match report
Al Kuwait won 4-3 at home to Svay Rieng in the AFC Challenge League on Wed 13 May 2026.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.