Marek vs Cherno More Varna
Bulgaria · Cup
Marek0 – 3
Cherno More Varna
Marek vs Cherno More Varna
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half0 – 1
- 18'
2nd Half0 – 2
- 67'
- 81'
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
Model picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
1.6Goals scored1
1.1Goals conceded2.1
–Shots6.7
–Shots on target3.2
–Corners3
3.4Cards3.3
–Fouls0
30%Both teams scored60%
60%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Cherno More Varna have of their last 13 games13 in a row
Cherno More Varna have of their last 8 away gamesD3 L5
Cherno More Varna have of their last 5 gamesD2 L3
Marek have kept 5 in their last 8 games63%
Marek have home game this season5 of 505Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. About this match
Marek 0-3 Cherno More Varna: match report
Cherno More Varna won 3-0 away at Marek in the Cup on Sat 17 Oct 2026.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.
Spartak Plovdiv
1 – 2
Arda Kardzhali