Castanhal vs Nova Iguaçu
Brazil · Copa Do Brasil
Castanhal0 – 4
Nova Iguaçu
Castanhal vs Nova Iguaçu
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
0.5Goals scored–
1.2Goals conceded–
20%Both teams scored–
40%Over 1.5 goals–
20%Over 2.5 goals–
Nova Iguaçu have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Castanhal have of their last 5 home gamesD3 L2
Nova Iguaçu have of their last 5 away gamesD4 L1
Castanhal have of their last 4 gamesD2 L2
Castanhal in 4 of their last 6 games4 of 6
Nova Iguaçu are in their last 5 gamesW1 D405Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. 07DrawCopa Do Brasil
About this match
Castanhal 0-4 Nova Iguaçu: match report
Nova Iguaçu won 4-0 away at Castanhal in Copa Do Brasil on Wed 11 Mar 2026.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.
Vila Nova
1 – 1
Operario Ferroviario