NAC Breda vs VVV Venlo
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie
NAC Breda0 – 2
VVV Venlo
NAC Breda vs VVV Venlo
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half0 – 1
- 4'
- 24'
- 41'
J. Van den Bergh
A. Schalk
43'L. Gorlich
45+1'2nd Half0 – 1
- 50'
- 54'
M. Nassoh
- 55'
- 55'
- 55'
- 63'
- 63'
- 63'
- 67'
F. Jensen
- 70'
- 83'
- 83'
M. Odriss
89'
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
Picks
NAC Breda or Draw–
Over 2.5 Goals–
NAC Breda Under 2.5–
VVV Venlo Under 3.5–
Win probability
NAC Breda45%Draw45%
VVV Venlo10%From the data provider’s match model. Model advice: Combo Double chance : NAC Breda or draw and +2.5 goals
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
NAC Breda have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
VVV Venlo have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
VVV Venlo have of their last 9 away gamesD4 L505Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsStarting XIs and benches
NAC Breda4-3-1-24-2-3-1VVV Venlo
1Verrips
22Hillen
12Van den Bergh
4Greiml
25Valerius
11Paula
8Jensen
7Brym
10Nassoh
19Gladon
26Reulen
13Schoonderwaldt
5de Blok
33Blancquart
4Clancy
21Görlich
38Schenkhuizen
14Vullers
11Ait Mouhou
10Schalk
7Zuliani
9Zandbergen
NAC Breda substitutesCoach: Carl Hoefkens
30Imran Nazih
6Maximilien Balard
20Mats Seuntjens
9Moussa Soumano
31Kostas Lamprou
23Roy Kortsmit
35Mylan Brouwers
32Rayan van Aarst
5Jayden Candelaria
2Boyd Lucassen
17Dion Versluis
VVV Venlo substitutesCoach: Peter Uneken
31Michael Davis
24Mohammed Odriss
19Thomas Janssen
22Zidane Taylan
1Trevor Iriving Doornbusch
35Yousri El Anbri
15Tijn Joosten
3Luuk Verheij
16Philip Heise
45Jari Horsten
43Devy Hendrix
Promotion / Title race European places (UCL / UEL / UECL, league-dependent) Relegation
About this match
NAC Breda 0-2 VVV Venlo: match report
VVV Venlo won 2-0 away at NAC Breda in Eerste Divisie on Fri 14 Aug 2026.
In the table as it stands, NAC Breda sit 5th on 20 points, while VVV Venlo are 3rd on 22 points, with VVV Venlo 2 points better off.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.