Malaga City 1-2 Almería II – Result, Goals & Stats | Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | AccaMateMalaga City vs Almería II
Spain · Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
Malaga City1 – 2
Almería II
Malaga City vs Almería II
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
Model picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Malaga City have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Almería II have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Almería II have of their last 21 games21 in a row
Almería II have of their last 10 gamesD3 L7
Almería II have of their last 11 away gamesD2 L905Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Promotion / Title race European places (UCL / UEL / UECL, league-dependent) Relegation
About this match
Malaga City 1-2 Almería II: match report
Almería II won 2-1 away at Malaga City in Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 on Sun 6 Sept 2026.
In the table as it stands, Malaga City sit 18th on 0 points, while Almería II are 2nd on 16 points, a gap of 16 points in Almería II's favour.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.
Atletico de Marbella
0 – 2
Arenas Armilla