Torpedo Miass vs Volna Nizhegorodskaya
Russia · Cup
Torpedo Miass0 – 1
Volna Nizhegorodskaya
Torpedo Miass vs Volna Nizhegorodskaya
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
Picks
Volna Nizhegorodskaya or Draw–
Torpedo Miass Under 2.5–
Volna Nizhegorodskaya Under 2.5–
Win probability
Torpedo Miass10%Draw45%
Volna Nizhegorodskaya45%From the data provider’s match model. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Volna Nizhegorodskaya
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Torpedo Miass have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Volna Nizhegorodskaya have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Torpedo Miass in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 605Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. 07DrawCup
About this match
Torpedo Miass 0-1 Volna Nizhegorodskaya: match report
Volna Nizhegorodskaya won 1-0 away at Torpedo Miass in the Cup on Wed 26 Aug 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 20 Aug 2025, when it finished Torpedo Miass 0-0 Volna Nizhegorodskaya.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.
Dinamo Stavropol
1 – 0
Astrakhan1 – 1
Dinamo Vologda