Haiti vs Trinidad and Tobago
World · CONCACAF Nations League
Haiti3 – 2
Trinidad and Tobago
Haiti vs Trinidad and Tobago
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half1 – 1
- 23'
GOALFafà Picault(Wilson Isidor) GOALWayne Frederick(Rio Cardines) 31'2nd Half2 – 1
Josiah TrimminghamJaheim Joseph 46'- 58'
Carl SainteJean-Ricner Bellegarde - 58'
- 58'
Fafà PicaultYassin Fortune GOALLevi García(Wayne Frederick) 59'- 65'
- 67'
Noah Powder
69'- 70'
Louicius DeedsonRuben Providence Levi GarcíaDantaye·Gilbert 76'Wayne FrederickAndrew gannes de 84'- 84'
Danley Jean JacquesFrantzdy Pierrot - 90+1'
GOALGarven Metusala(Wilson Isidor) - 90+2'
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde
- 90+8'
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
Win probability
Haiti45%Draw45%
Trinidad and Tobago10%From the data provider’s match model. Model advice: Double chance : Haiti or draw
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Haiti have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Trinidad and Tobago have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Trinidad and Tobago have of their last 5 gamesD4 L1
Trinidad and Tobago have of their last 6 games6 in a row
Haiti in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 605Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Haiti 3-2 Trinidad and Tobago: match report
Haiti won 3-2 at home to Trinidad and Tobago in the CONCACAF Nations League on Fri 25 Sept 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 19 Jun 2025, when it finished Trinidad and Tobago 1-1 Haiti.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.