Fortis vs City Club
Bangladesh · Premier League
Fortis3 – 3
City Club
Fortis vs City Club
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half1 – 2
- 6'
- 8'
- 19'
- 30'
F. Mia
31'- 38'
M. Sayde
45+4'2nd Half2 – 1
- 46'
E. Islam
48'- 49'
- 54'
- 56'
F. Darboe
59'- 65'
A. Bista
- 69'
- 75'
- 83'
- 85'
- 90+1'
Unknown player
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
Picks
Fortis Win–
Over 5.5 Goals–
Fortis Under 6.5–
City Club Under 3.5–
Win probability
Fortis45%Draw45%
City Club10%From the data provider’s match model. Model advice: Combo Winner : Fortis and +5.5 goals
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Fortis have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
City Club have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Fortis are in their last 6 gamesW5 D1
Fortis have of their last 6 games6 in a row
Fortis have kept 4 in their last 8 games50%05Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Promotion / Title race European places (UCL / UEL / UECL, league-dependent) Relegation
About this match
Fortis 3-3 City Club: match report
Fortis and City Club drew 3-3 in the Premier League on Sat 3 Oct 2026.
In the table as it stands, Fortis sit 3rd on 7 points, while City Club are 6th on 7 points — level on points, so there is plenty riding on this one.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.